Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 100%
Our Product :
100% Extra Virgin Centrifuged Coconut Oil, extracted from biologically fresh coconut milk through the unique process of cold emulsion and a centrifuge, entirely chemical-free.
Comparative fatty acid profile of common fats and oils
The resulting coconut oil is composed largely of medium chain fatty acids (MCFAs), particularly the lauric acid (C-12) which is commonly found in human breast milk. MCFAs do not circulate in the bloodstream like other fats do, but rather are directly channeled to the liver where they are immediately converted into energy, thus avoiding fat buildups.
In addition, they help boost immune system, work as an antioxidant and act against microorganisms. The superior quality of our product is reflected in its silky smooth taste and scent. It does not produce harmful trans fatty acids when used for cooking.
At temperatures below 25 celsius it will solidify into coconut butter and only reverts back to clear liquid oil at above 25 celsius.
We offer :
- High quality unrefined coconut oil contains a large amount of lauric acid with high antioxidant level manufactured by cold pressed and centrifugal force.
- Natural 100%, not added any chemicals in products.
- Pure crystal oil which has good scent and taste.
- Harvested from countryside, all coconut trees are planted in good conditions.
- No side effects as it’s a food, not a medicine.
- Certified by Food and Drug Administration in Thailand.
- Reduce your chances of suffering heart attack.
- Increase HDL cholesterol and improve the cholesterol profile.
- Raises metabolic rate causing the body to burn up more calories and thus promote weight loss naturally.
- Keeping your hair smooth, shiny and healthy.
- Turn dry skin into beautiful skin naturally.
- Protect your skin from ultraviolet rays.
1. Edible use
- Used as cooking oil
- Health food (Take 1-2 tablespoon regularly before breakfast)
2. Inedible use
- Virgin coconut oil soap (cold process)
- Cosmetic (hair conditioner , coco oil-based body/skin care products)
- Carrier oil (aromatherapy , massage oil)
Storage & Shelf life :
Store at ambient temperature. This product solidify and become cloudy below 25 C or 77 F. This product is good for up to 2 years.
Our Advantage :
- NO COPRA DRYING
- NO CHEMICAL
- NO FERMENTATION
- NO RANCIDITY
- NO HEATING
- NO HYDROGENATION
- NO REFINING
- NO BLEACHING
- NO DEODORIZING
- NON GMO
- NO ANIMAL TESTING
PREMIUM NATURE BY NATURE MIND
" The difference is in the quality we are "